artisti e opere / artists and works

MUSICA ACUSMATICA / ACOUSMATIC WORKS

M.O. Abbott -  White Standee Line 

 

Massimo Vito Avantaggiato -  Atlas of Uncertainty

Nicolas Baggi - "DIES IRAE" dramma per fuoco e voce

Sepehr Baradaran -  War

Francesco Bossi - modus operandi

Marie-HélèneBreault, Martin Bédard - Replica

Black Sonar - You can't tell I'm sleeping

Julius Bucsis  - Won’t Let Them Keep Me Down - Stories from an alien pond

Andrea Bui - Vanessa Trippi -  Espace dans l'Exterieur

Denny Cavalloni -  Graitch

Antonio D'amato -  radiating out of the dark infinitude of available vibrations

Gustavo Adolfo Delgado -  Permanente e transitorio

Gianluca Deserti -  Tierra II

Gian Maria Ferlito - Elektrowald

David Gedosh -  Guitar Construction #2

Nicholas Hender  - A State of the Nihil

Stathis Kampylis -  Synchronicity for BI1

Andres Lewin-Richter - KAYAGUM

Michele Marchiani - a_motion_in_silence,  "Y, una dissezione" 

John Nichols - GATES

Gregorio Panerai -  3 Perpetual Truths

Matteo Polato - "Et vous, que cherchez-vous?", Fjöturlundr

Daniele Pozzi - Breakpoint

Diego Ratto -  Mobyrei

Ayako Sato - August, blue colored green

Seth Shafer -  Everything Will Be Shaken

Anna Terzaroli - Polyphonic N

Robert Scott Thompson -  Flora of Fynbos

Sever Tipei - Big Gizmo

Matteo Tundo - Nascita del Non-Io

Kari Vakeva -  Void i

Kyle Vanderburg - Creatures from the Black Bassoon

Massimo Varchione - Shadows  

Rory Viner - One Year of Suicide Statistics in Japan for Piano

Tom Williams -  Can

Roberto Zanata -  Nero metropolitano

Lidia Zielinska - The Eighth Island (Ósma wyspa)

 

SEMINARI- PRESENTAZIONI E POSTER / TALKS - POSTER AND PAPERS

Jorge Duarte Sá, Media in Architecture- Intervention and Visual Experience in Religious Space

Monica Lopez-Gonzalez, Manifesto for Empirical Revolution No. 2 the research scientist paradigm to unraveling the mind behind musical improvisation

Daniele Pozzi, Composing exploration: a multi-agent approach to corpus-based concatenative synthesis

Colin Zyskowski,  A Networked System for Interactive Robotic Musical Performance

Massimo Vito Avantaggiato, orient/occident by xenakis: from analyses to live performance (never published before)

Anna Terzaroli, Per una rappresentazione del Suono

Roberto Neri

Marco Ligabue

Gema Fernandez Blanco Martin

Mike Phillips

Roy Ascott

Stefano Fumagalli

Emiliano Biasini

Vito Cappellini

Tommaso Tozzi

Leonello Tarabella

Maggie Jackson

Yuri Bozzi

Marco Cappellini

Donato Masci

Alejandro Quinteros

Derrick De Kerckhove

Giacomo Rizzolatti

Simone D'ambrosio

Ketoniche - GIULIO COSTANZO e Fonderia Marinelli a seguire dopo Ketoniche ed il titolo della Conferenza "Campana e Sonus

LIVE    

James Wilkie -  'Skinship'

Nicoletta Andreuccetti -  >=< cpd (In two minds) 

Giacomo Balli - Symmetrical Dialogue

Christian Banasik -  IK

Oded Ben-Tal - Day After Day, Night After Night

Alain Bonardi -  Fil de Soi

Fernando Bravo - Circular

Andrea Bui -Vanessa Trippi -  Unpredicted/unsigned/unexpected/unedited (#4) 

Nicolas Chuaqu -. Desert Presence

Massimo D'amato/ Carobelli -  Time extentions

Stephen Dembski - Only yesterday

Gianluca Deserti -  Cloche a d'automne

Giovanni Doro - Matrix  

Alberto Maria Gatti - aGIaF ,Eureka, Siitema  

Stefano Kalonaris -  MRF4FI 

Marco Marinoni- STILL  

Francesco Perissi- quI/Ora

Fabrizio Scaturro- S_O_U_N_D

Akira Takaoka- Keiichi Tanaka VANISHING TRAJECTORIES  

Armando Vanzi- Studio per Violoncello ed Elettronica  

Andrea Venturoli - INTERAC3VE

 

VIDEO

Alessia Anastassopulos - Difficoltà

Massimo Vito Avantaggiato -  Alfabeto senza fine, Vana imago  

Giovanna Bartolomei- Borders

Oded Ben-Tal- Mitslalim

Francesco Bossi -  Urban Landscape Fractures 

Andrea Bui -Vanessa Trippi - Suite 4 elements (& 1 kitchen) 

Kyong Mee Choi - Tender Spirit II  

Ian Clothier - Pion decay

Maxime Corbeil-Perron - Ghostly    

Anabela Costa - In motion

Riccardo Culeddu- Le Sirene

Kostas Daflos- Cipo_09

Pietro Dossena - The Light-House

Iam Olivander - YTHH    

Rob Godman - Faraday Waves

Ian Haig - analogue  

Jeffrey Hass - Labyrinths

Hubert Howe- Inharmonic Fantasy No. 4

Andrea Massari - Contemporary world

Barry Moon - Doug Nottingham, Pollo Blanco - pincushioned  

Timothy Moyers- Curdle

Benjamin O'brien -  Piano Roll

Jacqueline Andrea Ocampo Cruz-  Corpo luogo simbolico

Joao Pedro Oliveira - 'Âphâr

Gregorio Panerai - Machine Somnium

 

INSTALLAZIONI - INSTALLATIONS

Gavin Baily - Terra Incognita

Serena Conese - (no) Blinding Bulbs

Simone D'ambrosio,  René Journault, Raphaël Néron-Baribeau,  Jimmy Perron – CAMÉRAMAGE

Violetta De Saga - Blue in Green

Bill Hill - Tabula Rasa  

Markus Reisinger - ] in focus [

Michael Smith  - Subcellular Abstractions  

Zach Thomas-  Bouncing  

Diane Derr – Vibrations  

MonaMakhlouf - Auditory breackfaast

Hala gabr -  Flustereted farida

Terry Falxton - In other people's skin